KudoZ home » German to English » Science

Oligonukleotiden

English translation: oligonucleotides


17:31 Jul 2, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Oligonukleotiden
Herstellung von fluoreszenzmarkierten Oligonukleotiden
Susanne Evens
United States
English translation:oligonucleotides
Explanation:
From the link:

Cleavage Close to the End of DNA Fragments
(oligonucleotides)
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4oligonucleotides
jccantrell
5oligonucleotidesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oligonucleotides


Explanation:
From the link:

Cleavage Close to the End of DNA Fragments
(oligonucleotides)


    Reference: http://www.neb.com/neb/tech/tech_resource/restriction/proper...
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LegalTrans D: Life can be so simple...
0 min

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
18 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
37 mins

agree  xxxRNolder
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oligonucleotides


Explanation:
ok

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 135