KudoZ home » German to English » Science

Herkunftsbestimmung von Marmoren

English translation: determination of marble's origin


02:00 Sep 27, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Herkunftsbestimmung von Marmoren
Marmor
Loretta
English translation:determination of marble's origin
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5determine the provenience of the marble
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4determination of marble's origin
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determination of marble's origin


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determine the provenience of the marble


Explanation:
HTH

none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242