KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Grundsätzliches: Antwortzeiten, Eskalationstabelle, Servicezeiten

English translation: another suggestion


02:39 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Grundsätzliches: Antwortzeiten, Eskalationstabelle, Servicezeiten
Grundsätzliches
Antwortzeiten
Servicezeiten
Eskalationstabelle

context: IT
anglist
English translation:another suggestion
Explanation:
basic (performance) data:
response time
service time
escalation chart (or table)

these would be the basic data that the company (service provider) would use to evaluate its performance

HTH!
Selected response from:

Beth Kantus
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4another suggestionBeth Kantus
4General notes: response times, escalation tables, service times
schmurr


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General notes: response times, escalation tables, service times


Explanation:
-


    Hypertrans
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
another suggestion


Explanation:
basic (performance) data:
response time
service time
escalation chart (or table)

these would be the basic data that the company (service provider) would use to evaluate its performance

HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924
Grading comment
ok