KudoZ home » German to English » Finance (general)

ermöglicht eine verursachungsgerechte Leistungs- und Kostenverechnung

English translation: allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ermöglicht eine verursachungsgerechte Leistungs- und Kostenverechnung
English translation:allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis
Entered by: Irene Fried

04:39 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: ermöglicht eine verursachungsgerechte Leistungs- und Kostenverechnung
Eine Vereinbarung ermöglicht
eine verursachungsgerechte
Leistungs- und Kostenverechnung
anglist
allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis
Explanation:
Try if this fits:

An agreement allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis.

HTH,
Irene
Selected response from:

Irene Fried
Germany
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis
Irene Fried
4allows a breakdown of costs and services
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allows a breakdown of costs and services


Explanation:
according to origination

none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis


Explanation:
Try if this fits:

An agreement allows a cost and activity allocation on an action committed basis.

HTH,
Irene


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Irene Fried
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter