KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Krankentransporte manuell oder automatisch zu initieren, zu organisieren und der

English translation: The module function is ...


05:40 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Krankentransporte manuell oder automatisch zu initieren, zu organisieren und der
Ziel des Moduls ist es, Kran-
kentransporte zu initieren,
zu organisieren und deren
Durchführung auswertbar zu
dokumentieren.

Aim/target of the module is
to initiate manually or auto-
matically patient services,
to organise them and to...
anglist
English translation:The module function is ...
Explanation:
to manually or automatically initiate patient services, to organize them and to document them for analysis.


none needed
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5correction:
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4 +1The module function is ...
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The module function is ...


Explanation:
to manually or automatically initiate patient services, to organize them and to document them for analysis.


none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth Kantus
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correction:


Explanation:
please replace 'patient services' in my answer with 'patient transports'.

I apologize!

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242