KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Hakenaufnahme

English translation: hook uptake or hook lift


12:34 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hakenaufnahme
List of assets of packaging company. No context
Ceri Marshall
United Kingdom
English translation:hook uptake or hook lift
Explanation:
it is difficult without the context to come up with the right term
Selected response from:

xxxpaulagee
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hook picker
Sven Petersson
2hook uptake or hook liftxxxpaulagee


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hook picker


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hook uptake or hook lift


Explanation:
it is difficult without the context to come up with the right term

xxxpaulagee
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 20