KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Plantafeln

English translation: just an idea


12:37 Oct 24, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Plantafeln
List of assets of packaging company. No context
Ceri Marshall
United Kingdom
English translation:just an idea
Explanation:
these could be planning or scheduling boards


HTH!
Selected response from:

Beth Kantus
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1just an ideaBeth Kantus
4planning chart
Dr. Fred Thomson


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
just an idea


Explanation:
these could be planning or scheduling boards


HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: i think you might be right!
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning chart


Explanation:
Could also be "planning diagram."
You have a tough job trying to translate without a context.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861