KudoZ home » German to English » Medical: Health Care

Bei Verlegung des Patienten oder beim Verschieben von Terminen

English translation: After registration, transport requests in progress are automatically adapted


02:35 Oct 25, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Bei Verlegung des Patienten oder beim Verschieben von Terminen
Bei Verlegung des Patienten
oder beim Verschieben von
Terminen werden Fahraufträge,
die bereits erfaßt, aber noch
nicht erledigt sind...

In case of moving patients and
appointments, transportation
orders, which are already re-
gistered, but not carried out,
are automatically adopted by
the system concerning time and
location.
anglist
English translation:After registration, transport requests in progress are automatically adapted
Explanation:
by the system for time and location when patients are moved or their appointments change.

Please, disregard the previous answer. I hit the 'Enter' button by mistake.
Sorry.
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1After registration, transport requests in progress are automatically adapted
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4After registration, transport requests in progress are automatically adapted when patients are moved
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4For patient transfers or where appointments are postponedxxxpaulagee
3If...PaLa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
After registration, transport requests in progress are automatically adapted when patients are moved


Explanation:
or their

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
After registration, transport requests in progress are automatically adapted


Explanation:
by the system for time and location when patients are moved or their appointments change.

Please, disregard the previous answer. I hit the 'Enter' button by mistake.
Sorry.

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth Kantus
21 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
If...


Explanation:
If patients have been moved or appointments postponed, (the system will adapt automatically to alter the timing and destination of) those transportation orders which have already been registered but not yet carried out.

As you only provide half of the original sentence, this is just a suggestion as to what may be meant.

PaLa
Germany

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For patient transfers or where appointments are postponed


Explanation:
For patient transfers or where appointments are postponed, transport instructions already issued and logged, but not yet carried out

xxxpaulagee
United Kingdom