KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Sperrdämpfung

English translation: reverse attenuation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sperrdämpfung
English translation:reverse attenuation
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

04:08 Oct 25, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sperrdämpfung
Radio technology:
Als kritisch erwies sich die Sperrdämpfung des Sende- und Empfangsumschalters.
Clare Coupland
reverse attenuation
Explanation:
According to the Siemens FWB Industrielle Elektrotechnik ...

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Sounds about right, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stopband attenuation
1964
4reverse attenuation
Mary Worby


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reverse attenuation


Explanation:
According to the Siemens FWB Industrielle Elektrotechnik ...

HTH

Mary


    as above
Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Sounds about right, thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopband attenuation


Explanation:
stopband attenuation

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 101