KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Grundsätzliches

English translation: Basics / Principles / Foundations / Basic information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundsätzliches
English translation:Basics / Principles / Foundations / Basic information
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

05:35 Oct 25, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Grundsätzliches
Grundsätzliches
anglist
Basics / Principles / Foundations / Basic information
Explanation:
The possibilities are endless without more context!

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Basics / Principles / Foundations / Basic information
Mary Worby
5basic / fundamental
Daniela Mühling
4General information / Basic informationHeike


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basic / fundamental


Explanation:
Really, though, more context is needed.

Daniela Mühling
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 107

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Basics / Principles / Foundations / Basic information


Explanation:
The possibilities are endless without more context!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi
4 mins

agree  Egmont
10 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General information / Basic information


Explanation:
Without context, I suppose that should be a headline or something.

Heike
Native speaker of: German