KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Dazu bietet das Modul Krankenfahrdienst folgende Möglichkeiten

English translation: To achieve this


05:44 Oct 25, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Dazu bietet das Modul Krankenfahrdienst folgende Möglichkeiten
Dazu bietet das Modul Kranken-
fahrdienst folgende Möglich-
keiten

For that the module patient
transport service offers (the)
following possibilities/al-
ternatives
anglist
English translation:To achieve this
Explanation:
the module patient transport offers the following possibilities (solutions).

non needed
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In addition / additionallyxxxglower
4To achieve this
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4The patient transport module also incorporates the following features/options
Mary Worby


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The patient transport module also incorporates the following features/options


Explanation:
HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To achieve this


Explanation:
the module patient transport offers the following possibilities (solutions).

non needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
ok

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In addition / additionally


Explanation:
Dazu bietet = informs one of additional services to services already offered. I agree with the accepted answer although I would start the sentence out with above suggestion.

xxxglower