KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

implizit während des Besuches der Website protokolliert werden

English translation: the visit of the website...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:implizit während des Besuches der Website protokolliert werden
English translation:the visit of the website...
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

07:00 Oct 28, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: implizit während des Besuches der Website protokolliert werden
implizit während des Besuches
der Website protokolliert
werden

user attributs can be taken
down implicitly during...
anglist
the visit of the website...
Explanation:
während des Besuches = during the visit of the website.

Or am I missing something?

"Während" is used with genitive. Is that what you wanted to know?

Regards
Selected response from:

Thijs van Dorssen
Grading comment
agree!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the visit of the website...
Thijs van Dorssen
4...are logged implicitly during the site-visit...
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...are logged implicitly during the site-visit...


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the visit of the website...


Explanation:
während des Besuches = during the visit of the website.

Or am I missing something?

"Während" is used with genitive. Is that what you wanted to know?

Regards


Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
agree!