KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Klappfachwerk

English translation: folding trussing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klappfachwerk
English translation:folding trussing

08:56 Oct 28, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Klappfachwerk
This term appears in a text on the load analysis of fairground equipment. Pls help. TIA
Wilestrans
Germany
folding trussing
Explanation:
DeVries Technical and Engineering Dictionary
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind assistance. Ronald
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4folding trussing
Dr. Fred Thomson
4folding framework
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folding framework


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folding trussing


Explanation:
DeVries Technical and Engineering Dictionary

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind assistance. Ronald