KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Benutzer-Attribute können in Cookies gespeichert werden

English translation: user attributes can be saved in cookies


12:40 Oct 28, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Benutzer-Attribute können in Cookies gespeichert werden
Benutzer-Attribute können in
Cookies gespeichert werden

user-attributes can be saved
in Cookies?
anglist
English translation:user attributes can be saved in cookies
Explanation:
no hyphenation in user attributes,
otherwise your translation sounds fine to me...
Selected response from:

Judith Schmid
France
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exactly
Alan Johnson
5user attributes can be saved in cookiesJudith Schmid
4User data ....
Thijs van Dorssen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exactly


Explanation:
Er, or "as cookies"

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
User data ....


Explanation:
User data (or attributes) can be saved / stored in cookies...

Cheers

Thijs van Dorssen
PRO pts in pair: 39

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
user attributes can be saved in cookies


Explanation:
no hyphenation in user attributes,
otherwise your translation sounds fine to me...


    experience
Judith Schmid
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
ok