KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

KABA

English translation: Name of a company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:KABA
English translation:Name of a company
Entered by: Alan Johnson

08:54 Oct 31, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: KABA
Unsere Daten- und Serverräume sind mit speziellen Zugangskontrollsystemen (KABA) ausgestattet um nur den ausgewählten Administratoren über persönliche Identifizierungskarten den Zugang zu gewähren (siehe auch Punkt 1.5.2. und 1.5.4.).
Alan Johnson
Germany
Name of a company
Explanation:
Kaba Security AG

I guess this is about that company

Check out www.kaba.ch
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Andy, sorry Maya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Company name, don't translate
Maya Jurt
4Name of a company
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Name of a company


Explanation:
Kaba Security AG

I guess this is about that company

Check out www.kaba.ch


Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127
Grading comment
Thanks Andy, sorry Maya!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company name, don't translate


Explanation:
As famous as YALE keys and locks.


    Reference: http://www.kaba.ch
Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545