KudoZ home » German to English » Management

entwickeln sich meist in mehreren Stufen

English translation: Projects develop mostly/for the most part...


04:39 Nov 9, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: entwickeln sich meist in mehreren Stufen
Projekte entwickeln sich meist
in mehreren Stufen.

Internet and Intranet projects
develop itself mostly/usually
in several steps?
anglist
English translation:Projects develop mostly/for the most part...
Explanation:
... in several stages.
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1frequently develop in several stages
Sven Petersson
4Projects develop mostly/for the most part...
pschmitt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Projects develop mostly/for the most part...


Explanation:
... in several stages.
HTH

pschmitt
Grading comment
ok

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frequently develop in several stages


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi: This sounds right.
7 mins