KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Bilder und sonstige Dateien müssen bearbeitet und verwaltet werden

English translation: Images and other files need to be processed/edited and administered.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bilder und sonstige Dateien müssen bearbeitet und verwaltet werden
English translation:Images and other files need to be processed/edited and administered.
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

01:05 Nov 10, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bilder und sonstige Dateien müssen bearbeitet und verwaltet werden
Bilder und sonstige Dateien
müssen bearbeitet und ver-
waltet werden

Images/Pictures and other files must be processed and
managed/administered/?
anglist
Images and other files need to be processed/edited and administered.
Explanation:
Your context should tell you whether it's processed or edited.

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
yes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Images and other files need to be processed/edited and administered.
Mary Worby
2Images and other data must be processed and managed
Marina Ferro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Images and other data must be processed and managed


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

Marina Ferro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Images and other files need to be processed/edited and administered.


Explanation:
Your context should tell you whether it's processed or edited.

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
yes!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Exactly!
36 mins

agree  xxxHenri
3 hrs