KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Klassiker auf dem Markt der Management Systeme

English translation: A classic on...


11:49 Nov 10, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Klassiker auf dem Markt der Management Systeme
Klassiker auf dem Markt der
Management Systeme.
anglist
English translation:A classic on...
Explanation:
... the management systems market.
HTH
Selected response from:

pschmitt
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A classic on...
pschmitt
4Classics
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A classic on...


Explanation:
... the management systems market.
HTH

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 406
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
16 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Classics


Explanation:
Classics on the management systems market

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39