KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Ausführungsteile

English translation: production parts / equipment parts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausführungsteile
English translation:production parts / equipment parts
Entered by: Alan Johnson

01:38 Nov 11, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ausführungsteile
Ausführungsteilen, die einer EMR-Stelle zuzuordnen sind.

I'm having some difficulty getting this into sensible English!
Alan Johnson
Germany
production parts / equipment parts
Explanation:
To my opinion this concerns the difference between parts needed for production in opposite to those belonging to the equipment.

Hope it may help you! :-)
Selected response from:

Ingrid Grzeszik
Grading comment
That sounds good Ingrid, I'll take it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4production parts / equipment partsIngrid Grzeszik
4..partial activities, attributablealdrans
4parts of the embodimentErik Macki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parts of the embodiment


Explanation:
If this is a part of a patent, the word "Ausführung" is translated--unbelievable, I know--into English as an "embodiment," i.e. how the patented invention is realized, implemented, or "embodied."

If this isn't a patent, we need more context to help you out.


    ATA Accredited G>E
Erik Macki
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 384

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..partial activities, attributable


Explanation:
without the whole context, are you talking about actions (assumed for my answer), ot objects which result from them (Teile could be parts in a physical sense, but then the German was no too hot)
come back with more context, if this does not get you started..

aldrans
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production parts / equipment parts


Explanation:
To my opinion this concerns the difference between parts needed for production in opposite to those belonging to the equipment.

Hope it may help you! :-)

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
That sounds good Ingrid, I'll take it!