KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Für Einsteiger bieten wir eine Schulung an, mit der sie sofort loslegen können

English translation: For beginners,


01:54 Nov 22, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Für Einsteiger bieten wir eine Schulung an, mit der sie sofort loslegen können
Für Einsteiger bieten wir eine
Schulung an, mit der sie so-
fort loslegen können.

For newcomers we offer a
training course, you can get
cracking straight away/with
which you can get cracking
straight away
anglist
English translation:For beginners,
Explanation:
we have a training course which lets them get cracking straightaway.

Or

We have a beginners training course which lets them get started straightaway.

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1For beginners we offer training that...glinchey
4Our training course offers newcomers...
Maya Jurt
4For beginners,
Mary Worby
4EinsteigerPeter Pieper


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einsteiger


Explanation:
For beginners we offer a training course that enables you to get startet straight away

Peter Pieper
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For beginners,


Explanation:
we have a training course which lets them get cracking straightaway.

Or

We have a beginners training course which lets them get started straightaway.

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
ok

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Our training course offers newcomers...


Explanation:
an immediate confrontation with the core of the subject (or whatever)

Our training course ebables newcomers to plunge immediately into the core of the subject.

Our training course permits newcomers to face their challenge rith on the spot.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
For beginners we offer training that...


Explanation:
-For beginners we offer training that enables them to get started right away.

-We offer training for beginners to get them started straight away.

-[...]training that gets them started straight away / right away / immediately

Also; instead of "getting started - get going".
You have a few options here, pick and chose!
good luck, Britta B.



    personal experience, bilingual
glinchey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
4 hrs