KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

korrekt

English translation: OK


22:13 Nov 25, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: korrekt
some box on my desktop
lace
English translation:OK
Explanation:
Generally OK is used in the user interfaces
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1correct
Mats Wiman
4OK
Translations4IT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OK


Explanation:
Generally OK is used in the user interfaces

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correct


Explanation:
confirming the content, chosen procedure is correct


    13 years in Germany
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
3 hrs