KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

das soeben in Betrieb gehende Gesundheitsdatennetz der KRAGES

English translation: the soon to be implemented health data network of KRAGES


12:24 Nov 29, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: das soeben in Betrieb gehende Gesundheitsdatennetz der KRAGES
Das soeben in Betrieb gehende
Gesundheitdatennetz der Krages

The just into operation going
health data system/network of
KRAGES
anglist
English translation:the soon to be implemented health data network of KRAGES
Explanation:
maybe you can also use introduced instead of implemented.
just an idea
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The health data system that has just started operations
Kim Metzger
4the health datasystem KRAGES, currently going on-lineKlaus Dorn
4 -1the soon to be implemented health data network of KRAGES
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The health data system that has just started operations


Explanation:
Here's one possibility.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the soon to be implemented health data network of KRAGES


Explanation:
maybe you can also use introduced instead of implemented.
just an idea

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathryn Partlan: "just into operation going" doesn't work in English.
2 mins

disagree  Klaus Dorn: soon to be implemented means in the future, however, this thing is there right now!
22 mins

disagree  Heart: 'of Krages' doesn't work in English. Just say Krages health data network.
1 day 7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the health datasystem KRAGES, currently going on-line


Explanation:
yours wasn't bad, I just rephrased it a little bit, hope you like it...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1514