KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

dem einzigen in den SAP-Standard voll integrierten System

English translation: The only system that is fully integrated in SAP-standard


02:14 Dec 1, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: dem einzigen in den SAP-Standard voll integrierten System
dem einzigen in den SAP-
Standard voll integrierten
System zum Managen von Pa-
tienten-Behandlungs-Daten

the unique/the only in the
SAP-Standard fully integrated
system for handling of
patient-treatment-data
anglist
English translation:The only system that is fully integrated in SAP-standard
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The only system that is fully integrated in SAP-standardTRANSRAPID
4the only one in the SAP Standard fully integrated system
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the only one in the SAP Standard fully integrated system


Explanation:
None

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The only system that is fully integrated in SAP-standard


Explanation:
HTH

TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Worby: But 'into the SAP standard' (-:
54 mins