KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Produktqualifikation

English translation: product qualification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Produktqualifikation
English translation:product qualification
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

14:26 Dec 1, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Produktqualifikation
it is a title in the document
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
product qualification
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

JEMC
Grading comment
I also went for this, but I didn't want to make a word for word translation without knowing if that's the real equivalent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4product qualificationJEMC
4product qualification
4Product training
Roddy Tannahill
4product qualification
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product qualification


Explanation:
Maybe as simple as that?

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Product training


Explanation:
Qualifikation can also mean training, so it might refer to product training... HTH

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 148

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product qualification


Explanation:
experience


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product qualification


Explanation:
experience

JEMC
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
I also went for this, but I didn't want to make a word for word translation without knowing if that's the real equivalent