KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

belegung

English translation: terminal assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klemmenbelegung
English translation:terminal assignment
Entered by: Mary Worby

00:45 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: belegung
Klemmenbelegung
could it be rendered with layout
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
terminal assignment
Explanation:
Again, from the Siemens FWB.

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks. Is your reference a dictionary or something else?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5terminal diagramManfred Mondt
4terminal assignment
Mary Worby


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminal assignment


Explanation:
Again, from the Siemens FWB.

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
thanks. Is your reference a dictionary or something else?

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminal diagram


Explanation:
depending on context, as being used in document, this would be another option.
Also Siemens glossary

Manfred Mondt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 252