KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

und stellt damit puncto moderne und bedarfsgerechte medizinische Versorgung die

English translation: paves the way


06:55 Dec 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: und stellt damit puncto moderne und bedarfsgerechte medizinische Versorgung die
Das Gesundheitsdatennetz stellt damit punkto moderne
und bedarfsgerechte medi-
zinische Versorgung die
Weichen für ein neues Jahr-
tausend

With that the health data
system sets as regards to a
modern and needs-oriented
medical supply the points for
a new millenium
anglist
English translation:paves the way
Explanation:
Thus/in this way the health data system paves the path for the new milennium in regard to modern and needs-oriented medical services.
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The medical data network breaks the ground
Ursula Peter-Czichi
5paves the way
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paves the way


Explanation:
Thus/in this way the health data system paves the path for the new milennium in regard to modern and needs-oriented medical services.

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
ok

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The medical data network breaks the ground


Explanation:
for a modern, needs-oriented health care system in the new millenium.

A very twisted sentence!

none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gangels
19 mins