KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

ausfuhrung .02 spiegelbildilch

English translation: Symmetrical to configuration .02


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausfuhrung .02 spiegelbildilch
English translation:Symmetrical to configuration .02
Entered by: John Kinory

07:38 Dec 3, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ausfuhrung .02 spiegelbildilch
note on autocad drawing
ROBERT STEIN
Symmetrical to configuration .02
Explanation:
Symmetrical to configuration (or version, model, type) .02
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Symmetrical to configuration .02Marcus Malabad
4Symmetrical to configuration .02


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Symmetrical to configuration .02


Explanation:
Symmetrical to configuration (or version, model, type) .02


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Symmetrical to configuration .02


Explanation:
Symmetrical to configuration (or version, model, type) .02

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782