KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

ABSATZ ZULASSIG

English translation: shoulder/step/relief permitted


09:04 Dec 3, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ABSATZ ZULASSIG
NOTE ON AUTOCAD DRAWING
ROBERT STEIN
English translation:shoulder/step/relief permitted
Explanation:
in the context of a drawing, Absatz may mean a shoulder, step, or relief

HTH!
Selected response from:

Beth Kantus
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Paragraph accetable
Carsten Behrend
4shoulder/step/relief permittedBeth Kantus


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Paragraph accetable


Explanation:


HTH

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
28 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shoulder/step/relief permitted


Explanation:
in the context of a drawing, Absatz may mean a shoulder, step, or relief

HTH!

Beth Kantus
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 924