KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Netz-Geschäftsprozesse

English translation: network business processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netz-Geschäftsprozesse
English translation:network business processes
Entered by: Dawn Montague

07:38 Dec 7, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Netz-Geschäftsprozesse
WIE FUNKTIONIERT UNSER BENCHMARKING-VERFAHREN?
Das Modell bildet die primären Netz-Geschäftsprozesse (Aktivitäten) für Verteilnetzbetreiber mit Hoch-, Mittel- und Niederspannung ab. Etwa 10 Kerngeschäftsprozesse werden einem Benchmarking unterzogen, um daraus die Gesamteffizienz abzuleiten.
Dawn Montague
network business processes
Explanation:
It speaks for itself.
"network" is normally used for "Netz" in business / technical German.
Selected response from:

Jacqueline McKay
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5network business processes
Jacqueline McKay
1grid business processes / activitiesDan McCrosky


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
grid business processes / activities


Explanation:
or simply grid business

HTH

Dan

Dan McCrosky
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1541

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
network business processes


Explanation:
It speaks for itself.
"network" is normally used for "Netz" in business / technical German.

Jacqueline McKay
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!