KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Ihre Nachricht wurde erfolgreich weitergeleitet

English translation: Your mail has been forwarded successfully.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ihre Nachricht wurde erfolgreich weitergeleitet
English translation:Your mail has been forwarded successfully.
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

14:21 Dec 15, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / customer service
German term or phrase: Ihre Nachricht wurde erfolgreich weitergeleitet
I have more if I may please?? this ia an eMail from europe and I do not understand.
Wir werden uns so schnell wie moglich mit Ihrer Anfraga beschaftigen und Ihnen in Kurze eine antwort senden
Im Folgenden sehen sSie noch einmal die informationen, Die Sie an uns ubermittelt haben
Stuart Haynes
Your mail has been forwarded successfully.
Explanation:
We will deal with your request / inquiry as quickly as possible and send you an answer shortly. Below is the information you submitted to us.

Hope that makes sense in your context!

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I feel that this is the most accurate answer for my question
Mary R went beyond the norm and was most helpful. Thanks Mary,,,Stuart
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Your message has been forwarded succesfully
Thomas Bollmann
4 +2Your mail has been forwarded successfully.
Mary Worby
3Your message was passed on successfully
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Your message was passed on successfully


Explanation:
None

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Your message has been forwarded succesfully


Explanation:
none


    experience
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
7 mins

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
8 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
23 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Your mail has been forwarded successfully.


Explanation:
We will deal with your request / inquiry as quickly as possible and send you an answer shortly. Below is the information you submitted to us.

Hope that makes sense in your context!

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
I feel that this is the most accurate answer for my question
Mary R went beyond the norm and was most helpful. Thanks Mary,,,Stuart

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
21 mins

agree  Edward Turner
1 hr