KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

Zusammenführung aller patientenrelevanten Daten

English translation: collation of all relevant data for patients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zusammenführung aller patientenrelevanten Daten
English translation:collation of all relevant data for patients
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

20:02 Dec 17, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Zusammenführung aller patientenrelevanten Daten
Zusammenführung aller patientenrelevanten Daten
xxxHerwig Klost
collation of all relevant data for patients
Explanation:
collation = collection, organization, and critical comparison
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5collation of all relevant data for patients
Alexander Schleber
4 +1integration of all relevant data of the patients
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integration of all relevant data of the patients


Explanation:
basically, this is a data management possibility

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi: maybe:integration of all relevant patient data
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collation of all relevant data for patients


Explanation:
collation = collection, organization, and critical comparison


    Webster's
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
ok




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter