KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

an allen Arbeitsplätzen können die Arbeitsabläufe problemlos eingerichtet werden

English translation: the work processes can easily be set up at the work stations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:an allen Arbeitsplätzen können die Arbeitsabläufe problemlos eingerichtet werden
English translation:the work processes can easily be set up at the work stations
Entered by: Kim Metzger

15:23 Dec 18, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: an allen Arbeitsplätzen können die Arbeitsabläufe problemlos eingerichtet werden
an allen Arbeitsplätzen
können die Arbeitsabläufe
problemlos eingerichtet
werden.
anglist
the work processes can be
Explanation:
easily set up at all work stations

Maybe, but you should give us much more context, if you want the right solution.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
not necessary, perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the work processes can be
Kim Metzger
4All work stations can be adapted...
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the work processes can be


Explanation:
easily set up at all work stations

Maybe, but you should give us much more context, if you want the right solution.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21844
Grading comment
not necessary, perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Worby: 'can easily be set up on all workstations'. I fear asking anglist for more context is a bit of a losing battle! (-:
6 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
All work stations can be adapted...


Explanation:
to the work process without any major problem.

I don' think the work process has to be installed at the work station.


I believe the work stations are goning to be adapted to the work process.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 545