KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Naßanalytik

English translation: wet analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Naßanalytik
English translation:wet analysis
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

17:44 Dec 18, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Naßanalytik
In a list of things offered by a company's service center:

"Naßanalytik, Metallspurenanalytik, Spektroskopie, Chromatographie, Physikalische Analytik, Polymeranalytik, Membrantechnologie"
Alison Schwitzgebel
France
wet analysis
Explanation:
1-to-1

Also cf. Routledge
Selected response from:

John Kinory
Grading comment
Thanks! I'll give you the points, John, as you were fastest of the draw!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wet analysis
Johanna Timm, PhD
4wet analytics
Olaf
4wet analysisJohn Kinory


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet analysis


Explanation:
1-to-1

Also cf. Routledge

John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Thanks! I'll give you the points, John, as you were fastest of the draw!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wet analysis


Explanation:
as per Wenske, Dictionary of Chemistry


    www.astm.org/consultants/NEW/subjectarea.html -
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7302

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wet analytics


Explanation:
Take a look at the references it's helpful for the most terms!
Have a great day!
Paul


    Reference: http://www.technologix.net
Olaf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20