KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Metallspurenanalytik

English translation: metal-trace analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Metallspurenanalytik
English translation:metal-trace analysis
Entered by: Alison Schwitzgebel

17:45 Dec 18, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Metallspurenanalytik
From a list of things offered by a company's service center:
"Naßanalytik, Metallspurenanalytik, Spektroskopie, Chromatographie, Physikalische Analytik, Polymeranaly-tik, Membrantechnologie"
Alison Schwitzgebel
France
metal-trace analysis
Explanation:
1-to-1
Selected response from:

John Kinory
Grading comment
Thanks again John!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metal-trace analysisJohn Kinory
4metal trace analysis
Olaf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metal-trace analysis


Explanation:
1-to-1

John Kinory
PRO pts in pair: 290
Grading comment
Thanks again John!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: www.scientifics.com/chemical_analysis.htm
5 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal trace analysis


Explanation:
Have a great day!
Paul


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Olaf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20