KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

das Leistungsspektrum wurde als ein äußerst vielfältiges skizziert

English translation: The range of services provided by this ...


18:20 Dec 19, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: das Leistungsspektrum wurde als ein äußerst vielfältiges skizziert
das Leistungsspektrum dieses
Gesundheitsdatennetzes wurde
als ein äußerst vielfältiges
skizziert
anglist
English translation:The range of services provided by this ...
Explanation:
The range of services provided by this health data network was outlined as being extremely diverse.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The range of services provided by this ...
jccantrell
4This health data network'sgangels


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The range of services provided by this ...


Explanation:
The range of services provided by this health data network was outlined as being extremely diverse.

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Starling: but without "provided by" (the network doesn't provide the services)
6 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This health data network's


Explanation:
range of services have been described as being greatly [extremely] diversified.

gangels
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5508