KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Entwurfspruefung

English translation: Design testing / review


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entwurfspruefung
English translation:Design testing / review
Entered by: Claudia Tomaschek

23:50 Dec 19, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Entwurfspruefung
In a passage about testing of as print machine. it appears on its own and in the following sentence - Einschraenken gegenueber der geprueften Entwurfspruefung
Martyn Glenville-Sutherland
United Kingdom
Design testing / review
Explanation:
Cheers
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Tomaschek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Design testing / review
Claudia Tomaschek
4design examination
1964


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Design testing / review


Explanation:
Cheers
Claudia

Claudia Tomaschek
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: confirmed by Routledge. Technical dict.
38 mins

agree  Olaf
1 hr

agree  ekenar
2 hrs

agree  Translations4IT
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design examination


Explanation:
- Treaties - Agreements - Conventions - Cooperation - Commonity Policy - Commercial Policy (=CEP)
- "Decentralized Community Agencies; Bodies of the European Union" (=CEO)
- Social Europe(=SOE)



(1)
TERM Entwurfsprüfung



(1)
TERM design examination



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 101