KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Transportbrücke / Kipphaken

English translation: transport bridge / tilt hook


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Transportbrücke / Kipphaken
English translation:transport bridge / tilt hook
Entered by: Steffen Walter

15:56 Dec 20, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Transportbrücke / Kipphaken
... als Transportsicherung

Injection molding terms.
gwolf
transport bridge / tilt hook
Explanation:
I assume these are equipment/devices used when transporting the injection molding device.

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transport bridge / tilt hookMarcus Malabad
4transport bridge / tilt hook


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transport bridge / tilt hook


Explanation:
I assume these are equipment/devices used when transporting the injection molding device.




    Cornelsen Girardet Technisches WB
    Reference: http://www.stellar-industries.com/NewFiles/190-24-20.html

Native speaker of:

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transport bridge / tilt hook


Explanation:
I assume these are equipment/devices used when transporting the injection molding device.




    Cornelsen Girardet Technisches WB
    Reference: http://www.stellar-industries.com/NewFiles/190-24-20.html
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!