KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Rahmentafel

English translation: framing plate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rahmentafel
English translation:framing plate
Entered by: Natalie

18:14 Dec 20, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Rahmentafel
Gerüstbau
C. Jacobs
framing plate
Explanation:
Hard to be sure without context.
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4framing plate
Dr. Fred Thomson
4frame-board or chassis-board
Olaf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame-board or chassis-board


Explanation:
A little bit more context would be helpful for answering your questions?!

Good luck
Paul

Olaf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
framing plate


Explanation:
Hard to be sure without context.

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 195