KudoZ home » German to English » IT (Information Technology)

Leitbild der EDV-Konzeption war und ist eine vollständig integrated Lösung

English translation: The goal of the EDP concept was and is a completely integrated solution.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leitbild der EDV-Konzeption war und ist eine vollständig integrated Lösung
English translation:The goal of the EDP concept was and is a completely integrated solution.
Entered by: Alexander Schleber

20:37 Dec 23, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Leitbild der EDV-Konzeption war und ist eine vollständig integrated Lösung
Leitbild der EDV-Konzeption
war und ist eine vollständig
integrierte Lösung
anglist
The goal of the EDP concept was and is a completely integrated solution.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The goal of the EDP concept was and is a completely integrated solution.
Alexander Schleber
4Model for the EDV concept
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The goal of the EDP concept was and is a completely integrated solution.


Explanation:
That's it.


Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Model for the EDV concept


Explanation:
was and is a fully integrated solution.

none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Steffen Walter