KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Ticket-Fremdsystem (urgent!)

English translation: third party ticket(ing) system


19:05 Dec 27, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / payment solutions
German term or phrase: Ticket-Fremdsystem (urgent!)
- Ticket-Fremdsystem (Erklärung: anderes – nicht das eigene - auf dem Markt befindliche Ticket-System)
Pegmoe
English translation:third party ticket(ing) system
Explanation:
Not knowing what kind of tickets you are talking about ... for travel or e.g. foreign exchange or securities trading tickets, but third party is the operative portion of your query

Best

Dee
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9third party ticket(ing) system
Hermeneutica
5Outside ticket systemxxxlone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
third party ticket(ing) system


Explanation:
Not knowing what kind of tickets you are talking about ... for travel or e.g. foreign exchange or securities trading tickets, but third party is the operative portion of your query

Best

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Sounds right to me and it applies to e-tickets, for example.
9 mins

agree  Edward Turner
11 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
22 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
28 mins

agree  Ralf Lemster: Yup...
54 mins

agree  Dr. Stephan Pietzko
57 mins

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
2 hrs

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
8 hrs

agree  Wilhelm Pfiffer
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Outside ticket system


Explanation:
Jope this helps!


    Reference: http://www.decc.org/events/techspecs.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 330