KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

GEWAEHLTE SATZNUMMER ZU HOCH

English translation: selected batch number too high


00:24 Jan 2, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: GEWAEHLTE SATZNUMMER ZU HOCH
this message appears on a display ( read out )on a piece of german feeze drying equipment
JOHN MASON
English translation:selected batch number too high
Explanation:
Satz has many meanings: batch, spring, set, etc. Without further context, this answer could be feasible.
Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3selected batch number too highMarcus Malabad
5selected record number is too high
Elvira Stoianov
4selected batch number too high


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selected batch number too high


Explanation:
Satz has many meanings: batch, spring, set, etc. Without further context, this answer could be feasible.


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selected batch number too high


Explanation:
Satz has many meanings: batch, spring, set, etc. Without further context, this answer could be feasible.

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle
6 hrs

agree  Claudia Tomaschek
7 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
11 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selected record number is too high


Explanation:
in computer technology Satz is used for record


    own experience
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1082