KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Einbringkosten

English translation: cost of investment


18:38 Jan 17, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einbringkosten
Lo necesito para una obra de construcción y supongo que es alemán de Suiza muchas gracias
Virginia Ledesma Tovar
Germany
English translation:cost of investment
Explanation:
I don't speak spanish, but I believe I understood what you said and I think that this is the right answer :
this is what your investment in a building/house/etc will cost to you before it starts to reward you with some income.

einbringen = to bring in, to yield
Kost = cost.

HTH
Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! vicky
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costs of collection
Dr. Fred Thomson
4cost of investment
Yves Georges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costs of collection


Explanation:
literal

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5861

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost of investment


Explanation:
I don't speak spanish, but I believe I understood what you said and I think that this is the right answer :
this is what your investment in a building/house/etc will cost to you before it starts to reward you with some income.

einbringen = to bring in, to yield
Kost = cost.

HTH



    my own comprehention of German & English languages
Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 185
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! vicky