KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

eine Gesamt- und Bodenkraftkraftmessung

English translation: total load and floor load measurement


16:46 Jan 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machine tools spec
German term or phrase: eine Gesamt- und Bodenkraftkraftmessung
XX und YY werden gemeinsam eine Entwicklung betriebden um eine Gesamt- und Bodenkraftkraftmessung ueber kabel zu uebertragen
Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
English translation:total load and floor load measurement
Explanation:
would like more context, but this is my take.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2total load and floor load measurement
jccantrell
3a vector and force-load measurement
Michael Jones


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total load and floor load measurement


Explanation:
would like more context, but this is my take.

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
32 mins

agree  Jacqueline McKay
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a vector and force-load measurement


Explanation:
Not my field, but I searched Yahoo Deutschland on these terms and came up with this result

Michael Jones
United States
PRO pts in pair: 20