KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Dosenabfuehrung und Bevorratung

English translation: can removal and supply system


18:43 Jan 28, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machine tools spec - can manufacture
German term or phrase: Dosenabfuehrung und Bevorratung
Aufbau der Anlage

- Napfbevorratung einschließlich Fallschacht zur Presse.
- Abstreckziehmaschine einschließlich der hydraulischen Schmierung
-Kreislauf fuer die Kuehl-Schmierfluessigkeit
-Dosenabfuehrung und Bevorratung (Fremdbeistellung)
Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
English translation:can removal and supply system
Explanation:
don't like 'discharge' or 'exhaust' or 'outlet'

This is my take on it.
Selected response from:

jccantrell
United States
Grading comment
Sorry it has taken so long. Thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Tin-) can removal and stackingDavid Umpleby
4can removal and supply system
jccantrell
3canister removal and stockpiling
Kaiya J. Diannen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Tin-) can removal and stacking


Explanation:
Cassell's Dic.

David Umpleby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
can removal and supply system


Explanation:
don't like 'discharge' or 'exhaust' or 'outlet'

This is my take on it.

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598
Grading comment
Sorry it has taken so long. Thank you all.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
canister removal and stockpiling


Explanation:
I like the word canister, esp. if they're bigger. Stockpiling is an alternative to stacking, it could fit...

Kaiya J. Diannen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 165