KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Maschinentechnischer berufskollegiat

English translation: Technical College Apprenticeship Certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maschinentechnischer berufskollegiat
English translation:Technical College Apprenticeship Certificate
Entered by: TargetLanguages

09:10 Mar 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Maschinentechnischer berufskollegiat
Certificate of apprenticeship
TargetLanguages
Tech. College Apprenticeship Certificate!
Explanation:
US term!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tech. College Apprenticeship Certificate!xxxbrute
4mechanical engineering vocational college certificate
Translations4IT


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanical engineering vocational college certificate


Explanation:
HTH

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tech. College Apprenticeship Certificate!


Explanation:
US term!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255