KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

produktseitig

English translation: ... of the product


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:produktseitig
English translation:... of the product
Entered by: TRANSRAPID

09:36 Mar 21, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: produktseitig
Damage report
Der produktseitige Wellengleitring ist stark abgenutzt und gebrochen.
Rachel
How about: 'The Wellengleitring of the product'
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3How about: 'The Wellengleitring of the product'TRANSRAPID
5Product facing ...xxxbrute
4on the product side
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the product side


Explanation:
usually

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7232

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
How about: 'The Wellengleitring of the product'


Explanation:
HTH

TRANSRAPID
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: Like the sound of this much better
7 mins

agree  Sandra Schlatter
17 mins

agree  Bob Kerns
19 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Product facing ...


Explanation:
The product facing slide ring shows severe wear and structural damage.
or: ..is severely worn and broken.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255