KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Maschinenzeichnen

English translation: Technical-Drafting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maschinenzeichnen
English translation:Technical-Drafting
Entered by: xxxbrute

16:54 May 18, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Maschinenzeichnen
Hochschulfach
Ilse Flick
Technical-Drafting
Explanation:
US terminology!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 17:18:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Ilse!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Technical Drawingprimafine
4Technical-Draftingxxxbrute


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical-Drafting


Explanation:
US terminology!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-18 17:18:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Ilse!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
Thank you very much

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical Drawing


Explanation:
for UK

primafine
United Kingdom