KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Luftwechselzahl

English translation: air change rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Luftwechselzahl
English translation:air change rate
Entered by: SianF

00:23 May 26, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Luftwechselzahl
Luftwechselzahl der mechanischen Entrauchung `

airchange rate

Any ideas appreciated! Thanks.
SianF
air change rate
Explanation:
Power engineering & Automation
Siemens
Selected response from:

Mirjam6
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5air change rateMirjam6
4air exchange rate
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air exchange rate


Explanation:
.

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
air change rate


Explanation:
Power engineering & Automation
Siemens

Mirjam6