KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Ausschreibungsunterlage

English translation: tender specifications, tender conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschreibungsunterlage
English translation:tender specifications, tender conditions
Entered by: Bettina Schewe

01:24 May 30, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / flanges
German term or phrase: Ausschreibungsunterlage
descrition of the marketing plans
maggi
tender specifications or conditions
Explanation:
Are you sure this is a description for marketing plans?
I have always used that term related to public tenders, it´s the set of documents where de items or services to be purchased are described, explaining the expected delivery and payment conditions,and other specifications required.

Good Luck!
Betty
Selected response from:

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tender specifications or conditions
Bettina Schewe
4 +2tender documentsBhupali Gupte
4Invitation to tender dossier
Angela C.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Invitation to tender dossier


Explanation:
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 01:39:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Used in economics and marketing.

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tender specifications or conditions


Explanation:
Are you sure this is a description for marketing plans?
I have always used that term related to public tenders, it´s the set of documents where de items or services to be purchased are described, explaining the expected delivery and payment conditions,and other specifications required.

Good Luck!
Betty

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk
26 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Elvira Stoianov
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tender documents


Explanation:
HTH

Bhupali Gupte
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MarathiMarathi
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
7 hrs