KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

mit einem 31er Kunststoffregister ablegen

English translation: 31 tab polypropylen index (or divider)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit einem 31er Kunststoffregister ablegen
English translation:31 tab polypropylen index (or divider)
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

23:34 Jul 4, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / documentation
German term or phrase: mit einem 31er Kunststoffregister ablegen
Die Standortdokumentation ist in Leitz Kunststoffschlitzordner (oder gleichwertig) mit aufgeschweißter Rückentasche, Rückenbreite 8 cm, Farbe blau für Node B-Standorte und mit einem 31er Kunststoffregister abzulegen.
Das Blatt „Standortdokumentation Inhaltsverzeichnis“ ist als Übersicht vor das Register zu heften.
Weiter soll zur internen Prüfung auf Vollständigkeit die „Checkliste zur Standortdokumentation“ vor das Inhaltsverzeichnis geheftet werden.
Marcus Malabad
Canada
31 tab polypropylen index (or divider)
Explanation:
Again from Leitz website. Indices have already alphabetic characters printed on the tabs, while dividers can be customized

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 01:00:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think for references the Eselte Leitz website should give you all information in German and English:
http://www.leitz.com/index1.mb1?mb_f020_id=N4BfWMvfOMEjHzPHL...
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
thanks, Mr. J!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +331 tab polypropylen index (or divider)
Hans-Henning Judek
43L register tabs
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
31 tab polypropylen index (or divider)


Explanation:
Again from Leitz website. Indices have already alphabetic characters printed on the tabs, while dividers can be customized

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 01:00:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think for references the Eselte Leitz website should give you all information in German and English:
http://www.leitz.com/index1.mb1?mb_f020_id=N4BfWMvfOMEjHzPHL...


    Reference: http://www.leitz.com/index1.mb1?mb_f020_id=N4BfWMvfOMEjHzPHL...
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893
Grading comment
thanks, Mr. J!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: Sounds good to me.
2 mins

agree  Gillian Scheibelein: polypropylenE
4 hrs

agree  Bob Kerns
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3L register tabs


Explanation:
Also a product offered by the Leitz website (just in case it's 3L and not 31).

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5577